Naveen Patnaik
Hon'ble Chief Minister
Directorate of Geology
Geology Department

Staff

Name Designation
HEADQUATERS
Sri P.K. Patnaik Mines Manager
Sri K.C. Mohanta Asst. Mines Manager
Sri D.Prusty Field Officer
Sri A.K. Naik Establishment Officer
Sri H. Das Section Officer
Sri P.K. Das Section Officer
Smt. S. Mishra Section Officer
Sri R.K. Parida Section Officer
Sri P.K. Routray Section Officer
Sri B. Panda Asst. Law Officer
Sri J. Mishra Scientific Asst.
Sri P.K. Dash Chief Surveyor
Sri N.K. Behera Field Officer
Sri N. Naik Field Officer
Sri M.N. Jena Senior Assistant
Sri K.N. Das Senior Assistant
Sri R. K Maharana Senior Assistant
Sri B B mahanty Senior Assistant
Sri B.P. Sahoo Senior Assistant
Smt. B.P. Pattnaik Senior Assistant
Sri D. Pradhan Senior Assistant
Sri K. Mohapatra Senior Assistant
Smt. M. Mohapatra Senior Assistant
K.K. Nanda Senior Assistant
Smt. S. Biswal Senior Assistant
Sri A.B.Dalei Senior Assistant
Sri L.D. Sethi Senior Assistant
B B Mohanty Senior Assistant
Smt. R. Nayak Senior Assistant
Sri N. Mahali Drilling Foreman
Sri A.K. Rout Driller
Sri B.R. Majhi Driller
Sri N. Ojha Drilling Foreman
Sri LD. Tripathy Drilling Foreman
Sri P.K. Dehuri Drilling Foreman
Sri S.K. Das Drilling Foreman
Sri L.K. Lenka Driller
Sri N.N. Munda Driller
Sri N.C. Rath Driller
Sri P.K. Pati Driller
Sri R.C. Dalai Driller
Sri K.B. Senapati Driller
Sri B.K. Paikaray Driller
Sri B.K. Kisku Driller
Sri B.N. Balabantaray Driller
Sri P L Dalai Supervisor
Sri H.Nayak Supervisor
Sri S.K. Ray Supervisor
Sri S. Barik Supervisor
Sri K.C. Sahoo Senior Surveyor
Sri G.C. Sahoo Senior Surveyor
Sri P.K. Mohanty Ore Dressing Asst.
Sri S.K. Dhal Computer Programmer
Sri C.C. Dehuri Supdt.(L-ll) Issue
Sri A.K. Mohanty Senior Stenographer
Sri K. Naik Senior Stenographer
Sri C.H. Sankaram Senior Stenographer
Sri B.D.Naik Mechanical Foreman(Sr)
Sri K.C.Pradhan Head Clerk
Sri M.Sethi Drill Operator
Sri R.K. Sahoo Drill Operator
Sri T.C. Sahoo Drill Operator
Sri H.K. Naik Driller
Sri P.K. Mohanty Drill Operator
Sri D. Naik Drill Operator
Sri B. Hansda Drill Operator
Sri S. Routray Drill Operator
Sri N. Sethi Driller
Sri U. Naikv Drill Operator
Sri B. B. Naik Drill Operator
Sri P.M. Nayak Drill Operator
Sri P.K. Kar Drill Operator
Sri G.K. Das Drill Operator
Sri B.S. Biswal Drill Operator
Sri S.K. Swainv Drill Operator
Sri M.R. Sahoo Drill Operator
Sri J.K. Hati Drill Operator
Sri M.B. Naik Drill Operator
Sri S. Panda Drill Operator
Sri D.K. Lai Drill Operator
Sri K.C. Prusty Drill Operator
Sri R.K. Samal Drill Operator
Sri S.P. Bisoi Drill Operator
Sri S. Das Drill Operator
Sri B.B. Khatua Drill Operator
Sri S.K. Pattnaik Drill Operator
Sri D. Barik Drill Operator
Sri S.K. Padhi Mechanic
Sri S.K. Mohanty Mechanical Supervisor
Sri K.P. Panda Mechanical Supervisor
Sri R.N. Pattnaik Draughtsman
Sri P.K. Mishra Draughtsman
Sri P. Mallick Draughtsman
Sri M.B. Nayak Sr. Gr. Typist
Sri M.D. Naik Sr. Gr. Typist
Sri S.P. Pattnaik Sr. Gr. Typist
Smt. S.L Pattnaik Jr. Gr. Diarist on contractual basis
Sri P.C. Mohapatra Junior Surveyor
Sri F. Toppo Blaster
Sri P. Mishra Electrician
Sri P.K. Sahoo Electrician
Sri P.K. Mishra Tracer
Sri H.K. Jena Tractor Driver
Sri S. Prusty H.V. Driver
Sri A.C. Samantaray H.V. Driver
Smt. D.P. Naik Store Asst.
Sri R.K. Behera Store Asst.
Sri P.K. Pati Ferroprinter
Sri M.N. Majhi Ferroprinter
Sri S.R. Pattnaik L.V. Driver
Sri R.C. Moharana L.V. Driver
Sri G.C. Barik L.V. Driver
Sri M.D. Ghana L.V. Driver
Sri S.P. Lenka L.V. Driver
Sri B. Parida L.V. Driver
Sri S. Jena L.V. Driver
Sri L.D. Sahoo L.V. Driver
Sri P.K. Pattnaik L.V. Driver
Sri A.K. Khuntia L.V. Driver
Sri H.C. Rath L.V. Driver
Sri P. Mohapatra L.V. Driver
J. Abedin Drill Operator
Sri U. Paramanik Drill Operator
Sri J. Dash Mechine Operator
Smt. S.L. Das Library Attendant
Sri G.C. Behera Daftary
Sri S.S. Bhoi Zamadar
Sri K.C. Mishra Grinder-cum-section cutter
Sri S. Sahoo Grinder-cum-section cutter
Sri D. Barik Peon
Sri D. Pattnaikv Peon
Sri H.K. Bauta Peon
Sri B. Digal Peon
Sri B. Gouda Peon
Sri LN. Bisoi Sr. grade diarist
Sri S. Prusty Peon
Smt. B.L. Samal Peon
Sri S.K. Behera Peon
Smt. S. Ojha Peon
Sri C. Murmu Peon
Smt. B. Soren Peon
Smt. P. Das Peon
Sri R.K. Sethi Chainman
Sri J. Barik Chainman
Sri P. Behera Chainman
Sri B.K. Acharya Choukidar
Sri R.C. Swain Choukidar
Sri P. Biswal Choukidar
Sri P. Panda Choukidar
Sri B.N. Pradhan Choukidar
Sri H.B. Satrumagar Mali
Sri S. Mukhi Sweeper
Sri Mahanta Sahoo Peon
Sri Niranjan Panda Peon
Sri Niranjan Sahu Peon
Sri B mallick Peon
Sri Niranjan Dixit watchman
DHENKANAL ZONE
Sri Sankarsan Rout Senior Surveyor
Sri Amar Ranjan Mohanty Supervisor
Sri Bibhudatta Prusty Supervisor
Miss Saubhagya Laxmi Sahoo Stenographer
Sri Dina Krushna Panda Head Clerk
Sri Braja Bandhu Behera Junior Accountant
Sri Gananath Sahu Senior Clerk
Sri Alok Kumar Ranasingh Tracer
Sri Arjun Charan Nayak LVD
Sri Sarat Chandra Das LVD
Sri Debendranath Singh LVD
Sri Arun Kumar Dehury Chainman
Sri Akhaya Kumar Barik Peon
Sri Bhagban Sethy Watchman
Sri Banu Naik Sweeper
BOLANGIR ZONE
Sri Kameswar Mahalik Sr. Surveyor
Sri Jagannath Patel Supervisor
Sri Aurobinda Singh Supervisor.
Sri Balakrishna Sahu Jr. Stenographer
Sri Rabindra Ku. Naik Sr. Clerk
Sri Govinda Bag Ferro Printer
Rajesh Daandesh Jr. Clerk
Sarat .K.Seth LVD
Sri J.Banchhor Chainman
Sri Ananda Sandha Watchman
Smt. P. Mishra Peon
Smt Rukuna Majhi Peon
BERHAMPUR
Sri L.K.Misra Junior Accountant
Sri P.S.Bisoyi Draughtsman
Sri N.Sahu Senior Surveyor
Sri M.Naik Tracer
Sri K.K.Dhal Driver
Sri N.Palo Peon
Smt. S.Patro Peon
Sri N.Behera Watchman
Sri B.Mallick Choukidar
KEONJHAR ZONE
Sri Nilambar Nayak Store Officer
Sri Dillip Kumar Mishra Field Officer
Sri Nilamani Nayak Field Officer
Sri Chinmaya Panda Supervisor
Sri Manmath Kumar Panda Head Clerk
Sri Nandalal Behera Jr. Acct
Sri Sampad Kumar Prusty Jr. Clerk
Sri Surai Murmu Draftsman
Sri Prasanna Kumar Giri Tracer
Sri Rajendra Kumar Dehuri Ferropri nter
Sri Nirakar Naik L.V.D
Sri Surai Kisku L.V.D
Sri Manoj Ku. Sahu L.V.D
Sri Suren Maharana L.V.D
Sri Nirakar Sahu Peon
Sri Srikanta Ku. Nayak Peon
Sri Rabi Nrayan Jena Watchman
KORAPUT ZONE
Sri Rudra Prasanna Biswal Supervisor
Sri Arjun Muguri Head clerk
Sri Kishore Ch. Swain Steno
Sri Laxman Ku. Soren Tracer
Sri Banamali Sagar Peon
Sri Dayanidhi Pradhan Peon
SAMBALPUR ZONE
Sri L.D Sahu Field Officer
Sri B.B Behera Technical Asst.
Sri M.B Patel Supervisor
Smt S. Mishra Sr. Clerk
Sri A. Biswal Ferroprinter
Sri R.N Naik L.V.D
Sri S. S Sethi L.V.D
Sri A. Kerketta Jr. Typist
Sri M. Padhi S.P.A
Sri T. Jadav Section cutter
Sri K. Odia Peon
Smt. D. Mirdha Peon
Sri K.L Sahu Chowkidar
Smt H. Choudhury Peon(Contratual)